Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd. 7-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, etc.
Home > Fiber Optic Switch >

DF SM 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch , 1310nm 20KM SC Network 10/100mbps Switch

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

DF SM 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch , 1310nm 20KM SC Network 10/100mbps Switch

Brand Name : OPTFOCUS
Model Number : OFS-SF1T7
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China(Mainland)
MOQ : 2 pieces
Price : negotiated
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 Pieces per Month
Delivery Time : 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Packaging Details : 83×160×25mm
Optical Mode : Single or Dual
Dimensions : 83×160×25mm
Storage Temperature : -20 ~ +70℃
Ambient Temperature : 0 ~ +50℃
Frame buffer memory : 1MKb
Power : External
Switching capacity : 12G
Fiber type : Mulyimode of Singlemode
Contact Now

DF SM 8 Port Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch , 1310nm 20KM SC Network 10/100mbps Switch


OFS-SF1T7 Series provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.


Main features


With one fiber and four UTP ports, OFS-SF1T7 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100MUTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).

Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.


Technical Specifications


Operating standardsIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Connector

UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;

Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode): 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

Flow control

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

LED LightPWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act
Power supplyAC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A
Environment temperature0 ~ +50C
Storage temperature-20 ~ +70C
Humidity5% ~ 90%
Dimensions83×160×25mm

Fiber Optic Information


Type

connector

Fiber type

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-SF1T7

SFP port( without SFP module)

OFS-SF1T7M

SC

multimode

2km

850 or 1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS-SF1T7S

SC

singlemode

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm


Fiber Optic Information


Model

Product description

OFS-SF1T7

OFS-SF1T7M

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 7 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

OFS-SF1T7S

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 7 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

OFS-SF1T7WS

10/100M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 7 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.



Product Tags:

fiber optical switch

      

optical fibre switch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

DF SM 8 Port Fiber Optic Switch , 1310nm 20KM SC Network 10/100mbps Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0