Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd. 7-Year-Old Manufacturer of the Fiber Optical Products with Competitive prices, Supplying Fiber Optic Switch, Fiber Media Converter, Poe Fiber Switch, etc.
Home > Fiber Optic Switch >

8 Port 12 Gbe SFP Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 100 BASE - Fx DC5V 1A Power supply

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

8 Port 12 Gbe SFP Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 100 BASE - Fx DC5V 1A Power supply

Brand Name : OPTFOCUS
Model Number : OFS-SF8
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China(Mainland)
MOQ : 2 pieces
Price : negotiated
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 Pieces per Month
Delivery Time : 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Packaging Details : 125 × 27 × 85mm
Optical Mode : Single or Dual
Power supply : AC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A
Ambient Temperature : 0 ~ +50℃
Frame buffer memory : 1MKb
Switching capacity : 12G
Dimensions : 125 × 27 × 85mm
Power : External
Fiber Switch 24Port SFP 1000BASE-Fx (without SFP modulel),Internal PS : -20 ~ +70℃
Contact Now

8 Port 12 Gbe SFP Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 100 BASE - Fx DC5V 1A Power supply


There are two 100M Fiber Ports and Six 10/100M UTP Ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet as Fiber Repeaters or Ethernet single / multimode fiber converters, and other special requirements of the environment.


Main features


◆It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interfaces (FX). The conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode optical fiber or between single/singlemode optical fiber.

◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover

◆Broadcast storm protection

◆Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame


Fiber Optic Information


Model

Fiber type

Connector

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-SF2T6MM

multimode

SC/ST

2km

850/1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS-SF2T6MS

multimode

SC

2km

850/1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

singlemode

SC

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

OFS-SF2T6SS

singlemode

SC

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm


Technical Specifications


Operating standardsIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Connector

UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;

Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode): 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

Flow control

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

LED LightPWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act
Power supplyAC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A
Environment temperature0 ~ +50C
Storage temperature-20 ~ +70C
Humidity5% ~ 90%
Dimensions180 × 45 × 143mm

Fiber Optic Information


Model

Product description

OFS-SF2T6MM

10/100M Ethernet Multimode Fiber Switches with 36 UTP ports and 2 multimode fiber ports, optical wavelength of 850 or 1310nm, the max fiber distance up to 2 km, for the use of multimode fiber repeaters.

OFS-SF2T6MS

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switches with 6 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port and 1 singlemode port, optical wavelength of 850 and 1310nm, the max multimode fiber distance up to 2 km, singlemode fiber up to 20100 km, for the use of single / multimode fiber converters.

OFS-SF2T6SS

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switches with 6 UTP ports and 2 singlemode fiber ports, optical wavelength of 1310 or 1550nm, the max fiber distance up to 20100 km, for the use of singlemode fiber repeaters.



Product Tags:

fiber optical switch

      

optical fibre switch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

8 Port 12 Gbe SFP Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 100 BASE - Fx DC5V 1A Power supply Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0